English (Radiography (Medicine); Bronchi)
bronchography [correct]; bronchoradiography [correct, rare]
DEF: Radiographic examination of the tracheobronchial tree after opacification by the instillation of a suitable contrast material into the trachea or into the bronchus.
PHR: selective bronchography.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Bronches)
bronchographie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Bronquios)
broncografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen radiológico de los bronquios, previa inyección en ellos de un medio opaco a través de una sonda introducida por la nariz.