English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
spinal arteriography [correct]
DEF: Radiographic visualization of the spinal cord vessels by controlled injection of contrast media into the aorta at the site of origin of appropriate vessels, performed by artery catheterization.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
artériographie médullaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen radiologique des artères de la moelle épinière après opacification à partir de l'aorte.