English (Radiography (Medicine); Vessels (Medicine))
phlebography [correct]; venography [correct]
DEF: Radiographic visualization of veins after the injection of a radio-opaque contrast medium into the lumen of the vessel.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Vaisseaux (Médecine))
phlébographie [correct, feminine noun]; veinographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiographie des veines après y avoir injecté une substance radioopaque.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Redes vasculares (Medicina))
flebografía [correct, feminine noun]; venografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiografía de las venas de una parte, previa inyección de un medio de contraste.