English (Radiography (Medicine))
vasography [correct]
DEF: The radiographic examination of blood vessels or of the vas deferens after luminal opacification by a contrast medium.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
vasographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiographie de vaisseaux sanguins, après injection d'un milieu de contraste.