English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
spinal biomechanics [correct]
OBS: Abnormal intervertebral motion has been shown to occur frequently in patients with low-back pain. Various roentgenographic procedures have been used for evaluating normal and abnormal spinal biomechanics.(The functional radiographic examination of patients with low-back pain : a study of different forms of variations.(J. Manipulative Physiol. Ther., June, 1984, 7(2) pp. 89-97)(Medline)
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
biomécanique du rachis [correct, feminine noun]; biomécanique de la colonne vertébrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Biomécanique du rachis dorsal. Étude théorique mathématique (Rhumatologie; Lyon, France; 1977; Vol 29; No. 1; pp. 7-16)
OBS: biomécanique de la colonne vertébrale : base de données Pascal