English (Radiography (Medicine))
mammography [correct]; mammography examination [correct]
DEF: Radiographic examination of the breast.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
mammographie [correct, feminine noun]; examen mammographique [correct, masculine noun]; mastographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiographie des seins.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
mamografía [correct, feminine noun]; mastografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método de examen de los senos con rayos X que se realiza con la finalidad de producir una imagen del interior de los senos.