English (Musculoskeletal System)
Iowa hip score [correct]; IOWA hip score
CONT: The purpose was to determine risk factors for avascular necrosis(AVN) after acute slipped capital femoral epiphysis(SCFE). All SCFE from 1980 to 1990 were reviewed. Patients completed the IOWA hip score and received a physical and radiographic examination.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
classification de IOWA [feminine noun]