English (Gas Industry)
refrigerant gas [correct, standardized]
DEF: Gas which liquefies at 1,013 bar at a temperature below −30 °C.
OBS: refrigerant gas : term related to gas cylinder manufacturing.
OBS: refrigerant gas : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz)
gaz réfrigérant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Gaz qui se liquéfie sous une pression de 1,013 bar à une température inférieure à −30 °C.
OBS: gaz réfrigérant : terme relatif à la fabrication de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: gaz réfrigérant : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
gas refrigerante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gas que se licua a 1,013 bar, a una temperatura por debajo de -30 °C.