English (Shipbuilding; Water Transport)
refrigerated cargo hold [correct]; refrigerated hold [correct]
French (Constructions navales; Transport par eau)
cale réfrigérée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; soute réfrigérée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cale réfrigérée; soute réfrigérée : termes uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.