English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Music)
2nd Royal Newfoundland Regiment Band [correct, Canada]; 2 R Nfld R Band [correct, Canada]
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Musique)
Musique du 2nd Royal Newfoundland Regiment [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; M/2 R Nfld R [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
Spanish (Unidades (reserva, Fuerzas armadas); Ceremonial y tradiciones (Militar); Música)
Banda de Música del 2.° Regimiento Royal Newfoundland [proposal, feminine noun]