English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Field Artillery)
2nd Field Regiment [correct]; 2 Fd Regt [correct]
OBS: 2nd Field Regiment; 2 Fd Regt : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Artillerie de campagne)
2e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 2 RAC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 2e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne : s'écrit 2e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne.
OBS: 2e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne; 2 RAC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.