English (Airborne Forces)
airborne regiment [correct, NATO, standardized]; ABRegt [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: airborne regiment; ABRegt : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aéroportées)
régiment aéroporté [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ABRegt [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: régiment aéroporté; ABRegt : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.