English (Military Organization; Armour)
armoured regiment [correct]; armour regiment [correct]
OBS: Not to be confused with "tank regiment. "
French (Organisation militaire; Arme blindée)
régiment blindé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «régiment de chars».
OBS: régiment blindé : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Organización militar; Fuerzas blindadas)
regimiento blindado [proposal, masculine noun]; regimiento acorazado [proposal, masculine noun]