English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
regiment pattern [correct, adjective]; regiment-pattern [correct]
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
à motif régiment [correct]
PHR: cravate à motif régiment en soie