English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Field Artillery)
Royal Regiment of Canadian Artillery [correct]; RRCA [correct]
OBS: Royal Regiment of Canadian Artillery; RRCA : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Artillerie de campagne)
Régiment royal de l’Artillerie canadienne [correct, masculine noun]; RRAC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Régiment royal de l’Artillerie canadienne; RRAC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.