English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Field Artillery)
20th Field Regiment [correct]; 20 Fd Regt [correct]
OBS: 20th Field Regiment; 20 Fd Regt : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Artillerie de campagne)
20e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 20 RAC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 20e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne : s'écrit 20e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne.
OBS: 20e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne; 20 RAC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.