English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Good heart and strong arm [correct]
OBS: Motto of Le Régiment de Maisonneuve.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Bon cœur et bon bras [correct]
OBS: Devise du Régiment de Maisonneuve.