English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Field Artillery)
30th Field Regiment [correct]; 30 Fd Regt [correct]
OBS: 30th Field Regiment; 30 Fd Regt : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Artillerie de campagne)
30e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 30 RAC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 30e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne : s'écrit 30e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne.
OBS: 30e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne; 30 RAC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.