English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Infantry)
Le Régiment de Maisonneuve [correct, Canada]; R de Mais [correct, Canada]
OBS: A Primary Reserve infantry regiment based in Montréal.
OBS: Le Régiment de Maisonneuve; R de Mais : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Infanterie)
Le Régiment de Maisonneuve [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; R de Mais [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Régiment d'infanterie de la Première réserve basé à Montréal.
OBS: Le Régiment de Maisonneuve; R de Mais : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.