English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Music)
49th Field Artillery Regiment RCA Band [correct, Canada]; 49th(Sault-Sainte-Marie) Field Regiment Band [correct, Canada]; 49 Fd Regt Band [correct, Canada]
OBS: RCA: Royal Canadian Artillery.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Musique)
Musique du 49e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne, RCA [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Canada]; M/49 RAC [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; Musique, 49e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne (Sault-Sainte-Marie) [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Canada]; M/49 RAC [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; M/49 RAC
OBS: Musique du 49e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne, RCA : s'écrit Musique du 49e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne, RCA.
OBS: Musique, 49e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne (Sault-Sainte-Marie) : s'écrit Musique, 49e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne (Sault-Sainte-Marie).
OBS: RCA: Royal Canadian Artillery (Artillerie royale canadienne).
OBS: Musique, 49e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne (Sault-Sainte-Marie); M/49 RAC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (reserva, Fuerzas armadas); Ceremonial y tradiciones (Militar); Música)
Banda de Música del 49.° Regimiento de Artillería de Campaña, ARC [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: ARC: Artillería Real Canadiense.