English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Infantry)
Le Régiment de la Chaudière [correct]; R de Chaud [correct]
OBS: A Primary Reserve infantry regiment.
OBS: Le Régiment de la Chaudière; R de Chaud : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Infanterie)
Le Régiment de la Chaudière [correct, masculine noun]; R de Chaud [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Régiment d'infanterie de la Première réserve.
OBS: Le Régiment de la Chaudière; R de Chaud : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.