English (Military Dress)
order of dress [correct]; dress order [correct]
CONT: There are three orders of dress that a soldier will typically wear during [his or her] time in the regiment : training dress, drill order and ceremonial dress.
French (Tenue militaire)
tenue réglementaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; tenue règlementaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tenue réglementaire : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.