English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
32 Signal Regiment [correct, Canada]; 32 Sig Regt [correct, Canada]
OBS: 700 Communication Squadron and 709 Communication Regiment were amalgamated on 26 July 2011 to form 32 Signal Regiment.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
32e Régiment des transmissions [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Canada]; 32 Régt Trans [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: 32e Régiment des transmissions : s'écrit 32e Régiment des transmissions.
OBS: Le 700e Escadron des communications et le 709e Régiment des communications sont fusionnés le 26 juillet 2011 pour former le 32e Régiment des transmissions.
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas); Comunicaciones militares)
32.° Regimiento de Transmisiones [proposal, masculine noun]