English (Military Organization; Air Defence)
air defence artillery regiment [correct, officially approved]; air defence regiment [correct, officially approved]; AD regt [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air defence artillery regiment; air defence regiment; AD regt : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Défense aérienne)
régiment d'artillerie antiaérienne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RAAA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: régiment d'artillerie antiaérienne; RAAA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.