English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
infantry regiment [correct]
CONT: An infantry regiment is an administrative organization that raises one or more battalions for battle.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
régiment d'infanterie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un régiment d'infanterie est une organisation administrative qui mobilise au moins un bataillon pour le combat.
Spanish (Organización militar; Ejército de tierra)
regimiento de infantería [correct, masculine noun]