English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization; Military Logistics; Combined Forces (Military))
Joint Logistics Regiment [correct, Canada]; JLR [correct, Canada]
OBS: Joint Logistics Regiment; JLR : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire; Logistique militaire; Interarmées)
Régiment logistique interarmées [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; RLI [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Régiment logistique interarmées; RLI : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.