English (IT Security)
remote support centre [correct]; remote support center [correct]
CONT: One vulnerability associated with hardware maintenance is linking to a remote diagnostic support centre to determine computer fault characteristics. Institutions are therefore required to authorize and control access to or from remote support centres for maintenance.
French (Sécurité des TI)
centre d'assistance satellite [masculine noun]
CONT: L'un des points faibles de la maintenance du matériel est le téléraccordement à un dispositif satellite de diagnostic pour déterminer les caractéristiques des défectuosités de l'ordinateur. Les institutions doivent en conséquence autoriser et contrôler l'accès aux centres d'assistance satellites aux fins de la maintenance.