English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
modem remote control [correct]
DEF: A network access technique using remote-control software running on a remote PC to control a networked PC through a modem connection.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
télécommande par modem [correct, masculine noun]