English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology; Television (Radioelectricity))
channel guide [correct]
CONT: Channel guide lets you preset up to 12 frequently watched channels on on-screen grid positions for quick access by remote control.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
guide des canaux [masculine noun]
CONT: Guide des canaux : Permet de prérégler jusqu'à 12 de vos canaux préférés sur une grille pour accès rapide par télécommande.