English (Visual Disorders)
reflex amaurosis [correct]
DEF: Amaurosis caused by reflex action of a remote irritation.
French (Troubles de la vision)
amaurose réflexe [correct, feminine noun]; amaurose supraorbitaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Amaurose due à une blessure de l'arcade sourcilière, à une commotion de la rétine ou à un traumatisme du nerf optique.