English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology; Television (Radioelectricity))
jump channel [correct]
CONT: Jump channel : One remote control button takes you back to the previous channel you were watching. In action, it lets you jump quickly back and forth between two programs.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
rappel de canal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Rappel de canal : Il suffit d'appuyer sur un seul bouton de télécommande pour revenir au canal que vous regardiez précédemment. Permet le va-et-vient rapide entre deux émissions.