English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
remote consequence [correct]
CONT: In order to be ’aggrieved’ a party must have : 1) a substantial interest in the subject matter of the litigation;... 3) the interest must be immediate and not a remote consequence of the action...
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
conséquence éloignée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: conséquence éloignée : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).