English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
olfactory groove [correct]
DEF: ... the narrow slit which leads from the atrium, between the agger nasi and the roof of the nasal cavity, upward towards the lamina cribrosa and the anterior part of the regio olfactoria.
OBS: olfactory groove; sulcus olfactorius nasi: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
sillon olfactif [correct, masculine noun]; gouttière olfactive [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: sillon olfactif : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: sulcus olfactorius nasi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.