English (Human Diseases; The Heart)
heart abnormality [correct]; abnormality of the heart [correct]
CONT: The applicant shall not possess any abnormality of the heart, congenital or acquired, which is likely to interfere with the safe operation of an aircraft.
French (Maladies humaines; Cœur)
anomalie du cœur [correct, feminine noun]; anomalie cardiaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Toute] maladie cardiaque quelle qu'elle soit et quelle que soit sa cause.
CONT: Le demandeur ne présentera aucune anomalie du cœur, congénitale ou acquise, susceptible de compromettre l'utilisation en toute sécurité d'un aéronef.