English (Reproduction (Medicine))
safe period
CONT: Since the time when the egg is available for fertilization is a relatively short period in the reproductive cycle, intercourse during any other time is considered safe... Illustration 48 shows such a safe period.
French (Reproduction (Médecine))
période d'infécondité [feminine noun]
DEF: Période où les rapports peuvent avoir lieu sans aucune précaution.