English (Radiation Protection; Radioactive Contamination)
environmental radioactivity [correct]
CONT: The perception of environmental radioactivity has evolved over the past century, starting with an extended period of scientific exploration until the detonation of the first atomic bomb. … Some countries are decreasing their weapons arsenal, but this still requires a safe method to dispose of the radioactive materials, especially to stop nuclear proliferation.
French (Radioprotection; Pollution par radioactivité)
radioactivité environnementale [correct, feminine noun]