English (Building Names; Real Estate)
Harmony House [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Harmony House is a second stage shelter for women and their children who are survivors of violence. We provide a transition period from crisis shelter services to independent living in the community. At Harmony House we provide safe, affordable housing for up to a year, along with a programme of individual and group support, accompaniment, advocacy and referral. Harmony House promotes the creation of a world where women and their children are safe and free from all forms of violence and oppression.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Immobilier)
Harmony House [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]