English (Employment Benefits)
safe storage expense benefit [correct]
DEF: An amount to provide reasonable protection against the risk of burglary or unlawful entry where an employee leaves a post temporarily and his/her living accommodation is unoccupied.
French (Avantages sociaux)
indemnité d'entreposage en lieu sûr [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indemnité accordée à l'employé lorsqu'il quitte temporairement la mission et que son logement est inoccupé, lorsque les risques de cambriolage ou d'effraction sont plus grands qu'à Ottawa.