English (Ecosystems)
semidesert [correct]
CONT: The various species of wrens frequent a wide variety of habitats : rain forests, marshes, rock tumbles, and semidesert, urban or agricultural areas.
French (Écosystèmes)
région semi-désertique [correct, feminine noun]; semi-désert [masculine noun]
CONT: Les différentes espèces de troglodytes fréquentent des milieux très variés tels que les forêts pluviales, les marais, les éboulis, les régions semi-désertiques, urbaines et agricoles.
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
semidesierto [correct, masculine noun]