English (Architectural Styles)
modular
DEF: Of or pertaining to a module or modulus. [In the classic orders, the unit of length by which the proportions of the parts are expressed; usually the semidiameter of the column at the base of the shaft. ]
French (Styles en architecture)
modulaire [adjective]
DEF: Qui dérive de l'emploi des trois ordres usités chez les Grecs et les Romains.
Spanish (Estilos arquitectónicos)
modular [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relativo al módulo.
OBS: módulo: Medida para determinar las proporciones que han de tener las distintas partes de un edificio y que, en la arquitectura clásica, se funda en el diámetro de la columna.