English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; The Moon (Astronomy); The Sun (Astronomy))
semidiameter [correct]
DEF: the apparent radius of a generally spherical heavenly body(the semidiameter of the sun is about half a degree).
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Lune (Astronomie); Soleil (Astronomie))
demi-diamètre [correct]
CONT: Le demi-diamètre est l'angle à la Terre sous-tendu par le rayon de l'astre, (...)
OBS: Pluriel "des demi-diamètres".