English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white western ragwort [correct]; pale yellow ragwort [correct]; white western groundsel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon jaunâtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.