English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Scribner’s ragwort [correct]; Scribner’s groundsel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon de Scribner [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.