English (Aeroindustry; Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
F3 standard [correct]
CONT: F3 standard Rafales are capable of undertaking many different mission roles with a range of equipment : air defence/superiority missions... precision ground attacks... anti-shipping using the AM39 Exocet sea-skimming missile, reconnaissance via a combination of onboard and external pod-based sensor equipment, and nuclear deterrence operations when armed with ASMP-A [improved medium-range air to surface] missiles.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
standard F3 [correct]
CONT: Le standard F3 apporte les capacités d'attaque anti-navire (avec le missile AM39) et de reconnaissance aérienne [...] ainsi que de dissuasion nucléaire (avec le missile ASMPA [air-sol moyenne portée améliorée]).