English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security)
laminate sensor [correct]
DEF: A sensor consisting of a thin metallic foil layered between paper or some other nonconductive substance, that is attached to a surface such as a wall surrounding a protected area and electrified. A penetration of the laminate will cause an alarm.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité)
capteur stratifié [correct, masculine noun]