English (Applications of Automation; Automatic Control Engineering)
analog touch sensor [correct]
CONT: An analog touch sensor is a compliant device whose output is proportional to a local force. Analog touch sensors are usually mounted on the inner surface of the fingers to measure gripping forces and to extract information about the object between the fingers.
French (Automatisation et applications; Automatique)
capteur tactile analogique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le capteur tactile analogique est un outil simple mais extrêmement précis, capable de détecter toute pression ou relâchement de son bouton frontal.