English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Commercial Fishing; Collaboration with the FAO)
temperature and depth sensor [correct]; temperature/depth sensor [correct]; depth and temperature sensor [correct]
CONT: [The] depth and temperature sensor [was] attached to the trawl and logged [data continuously] during each haul. At each trawl station[, ] the trawl was lowered from [the] surface to 200 m depth...
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Pêche commerciale; Collaboration avec la FAO)
capteur profondeur et température [correct, masculine noun]; capteur température/profondeur [correct, masculine noun]