English (Powder Metallurgy; Industrial Ceramics)
beta-phase sintered silicon carbide [correct]; beta SSC [correct]
OBS: in a table.
French (Métallurgie des poudres; Céramiques industrielles)
carbure de silicium beta fritté [correct, masculine noun]; SIC beta fritté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: termes approuvés par des spécialistes.