English (Chemistry; Industrial Raw Materials; Electrical Engineering)
graphite powder [correct]
CONT: ... alpha silicon carbide and graphite powders are mixed with an appropriate binder, formed into the desired shape and then sintered.
French (Chimie; Matières premières industrielles; Électrotechnique)
poudre de graphite [feminine noun]