English (Food Industries)
Cantonese style [correct]
CONT: Cantonese Style(Southern Region)... The Cantonese style is the most widely recognizable style in Chinese cuisine. Another reason for the Cantonese style's popularity is because the first emigrants to China landed on Canton and feasted on its meals, thereby solidifying Western ideas of Chinese food with Cantonese style cooking. As it is seen as the "only" type of Chinese food among Westerner's, to them it is considered to be the most diserable. Among actual Chinese, however, it is also considered to be the best and most diserable food available. Because of Canton's vast array of fresh products, Cantonese food is known as having a taste that is setting and pleasing to the pallet; Cantonese food is neither too hot nor too sour, but, rather, the perfect blend.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
à la cantonaise [correct]