English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Food Preservation and Canning)
sour onion
OBS: sour : causing or characterized by the one of the four basic taste sensations produced chiefly by acids(sour pickles).
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
oignon aigre [masculine noun]
OBS: aigre : qui a une saveur ou une odeur, acide et piquante.