English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Oceanography)
South Atlantic central water [correct]; SACW [correct]
CONT: Each ocean has its own central water with its own specific temperature–salinity relationship depending on the atmospheric conditions in the formation region. These are distinguished by appropriate names, for example, South Atlantic central water, Western North Pacific central water, etc.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Océanographie)
eau centrale de l'Atlantique Sud [correct, feminine noun]; SACW [correct, feminine noun]