English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Alternative Dispute Resolution)
dispute resolution board [correct]; DRB [correct]; dispute board [correct]; DB [correct]; DB
CONT: The American Arbitration Association Dispute Resolution Guide Specifications provide that the dispute resolution board is to be comprised of three members mutually selected by the "Owner" and the contractor and that the board's function is only to consider and recommend the resolution of any disputes that are referred to it.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
comité de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; comité de résolution des litiges [masculine noun]