English (Locks and Locksmithing)
cycling test
OBS: an inspection test of locks ordered by the Canadian Government Specifications Board.
French (Serrurerie)
essai de fonctionnement accéléré
OBS: l'un des essais de serrures effectuées sur ordre de l'Office des normes du gouvernement canadien.