English (Business and Administrative Documents)
information sheet [correct]
CONT: The Customer declares and warrants having read EDC' s [Export Development Canada] information sheet on Boycott Activities Prohibited by the Government of Canada's policy on International Economic Boycotts located on EDC' s website and hereby agrees not to submit a request to a bank for the issuance of a bank instrument that would be covered by Bonding Support if the underlying contract contains any such provisions as specified...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
fiche signalétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le client déclare et garantit avoir lu la fiche signalétique d’EDC [Exportation et développement Canada] sur les activités de boycottage interdites par la Politique du gouvernement du Canada sur le boycottage économique international, affichée dans le site Web d’EDC et accepte par les présentes de ne pas demander à une banque d’émettre un instrument bancaire qui serait couvert par un appui sous forme de cautionnement si le contrat sous-jacent contient des dispositions tel qu’il est précisé [...]