English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
data signal level [correct]
DEF: The difference between the level of a signal at a point in a transmission system and the level of an arbitrarily specified reference signal.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
niveau du signal de données [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
nivel de la señal de datos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre el nivel de una señal en un punto de un sistema de transmisión y el nivel de una señal de referencia designada arbitrariamente.