English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
anticlutter gain control [correct]
DEF: [A] device which automatically and smoothly increases the gain of a radar receiver from a low level to the maximum, within a specified period after each transmitter pulse, so that short-range echoes producing clutter are amplified less than long-range echoes.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
régulateur de sensibilité temporisé [correct, masculine noun]