English (Acoustics (Physics); Noise Pollution; Rail Transport)
statistical sound level [correct]
CONT: Another descriptor, the statistical sound level, is the sound level that is equaled or exceeded for a specified percentage of a given measurement period.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Pollution par le bruit; Transport par rail)
niveau sonore statistique [correct, masculine noun]