English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
conditionally repayable contribution [correct]; conditional repayable contribution [correct]; CRC [correct]; CRC
CONT: Conditionally repayable contributions(CRCs) are contributions, all or part of which are repayable, if conditions specified in the contribution agreement come into being, e. g. certain level of sales.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
contribution à remboursement conditionnel [correct, feminine noun]; contribution remboursable conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; CRC [correct]; CRC
CONT: Les contributions remboursables conditionnelles (CRC) sont des contributions dont une partie ou la totalité est remboursable si les conditions précisées dans l'entente de contribution sont remplies, par exemple un certain niveau de ventes.