English (Management Control; Quality Control (Management); Organization Planning)
internal review [correct]
CONT: At the completion of each program, an internal review is undertaken to assess the extent to which the program achieved its planned objectives and adhered to specified time lines and budgets, and to determine the level of stakeholders satisfaction with the program content, process and outcomes.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Planification d'organisation)
révision interne [correct, feminine noun]; révision à l'interne [correct, feminine noun]; examen interne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un comité de révision interne composé de cadres supérieurs de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux] sera mis sur pied pour veiller à ce que toutes les demandes et adjudications de contrats d'achats soient conformes aux politiques, directives et procédures contractuelles et financières du Conseil du Trésor.