English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
staged physical completion [correct]
DEF: [A completion that] occurs when a tangible or intangible product specified in the project submission has been delivered at a specific location, region or to a specific level of functionality. This typically occurs when an Operational Manager accepts that the asset has been delivered, installed and is ready for use at a specific location or region or the asset is available for use to a specific level of functionality.
OBS: One of the three stages of project completion for assets under construction, the other two being: final physical completion and substantial physical completion.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
achèvement concret par étapes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Achèvement qui] est réalisé quand un produit corporel ou incorporel spécifié dans la présentation de projet a été livré à un lieu ou une région spécifique, ou répond au degré de fonctionnalité voulu. Ce stade est ordinairement atteint quand le gestionnaire opérationnel accepte que l'actif a été livré et installé, et est prêt à l'utilisation dans le lieu ou la région en question, ou qu'il se prête à l'utilisation jusqu'au niveau de fonctionnalité voulu.
OBS: Un des trois stades de réalisation de projet pour les actifs en construction, les deux autres étant : l'achèvement concret final et l'achèvement concret quasi-complet.