English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
high level fixed RNAV route [correct, standardized]
DEF: In high level airspace(HLA), a prescribed area navigation track between specified fixes.
OBS: RNAV: area navigation.
OBS: high level fixed RNAV route: term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
route RNAV fixe de l'espace aérien supérieur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans l'espace aérien supérieur (HLA), route de navigation de surface prescrite entre des repères spécifiés.
OBS: RNAV : navigation de surface
OBS: route RNAV fixe de l'espace aérien supérieur : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.