English (Finance)
continuing grant [correct]
CONT: A continuing grant is a type of grant in which [a foundation] agrees to provide a specific level of support for an initial specified period of time, usually a year, with a statement of intent to provide additional support of the project for additional periods, provided funds are available and the results achieved warrant further support.
French (Finances)
subvention continue [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
subvención continua [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Por definición, un sector que precisa subvenciones continuas no es un sector sostenible.