English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities)
conditioning [correct]
DEF: The improvement of the data transmission properties of a transmission line to a specified level of performance.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
conditionnement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
adaptación [correct, feminine noun]; acondicionamiento [correct, masculine noun]