English (Road Traffic)
service volume [correct]; practical capacity [Great Britain]
DEF: Maximum number of vehicles that can pass over a given section of a lane or roadway in one direction on multilane highways during a specified time period while operating conditions are maintained corresponding to the selected or specified level of service.
French (Circulation routière)
débit de service [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit maximal calculé pour une section de route utilisée conformément à certaines conditions d'exploitation.
OBS: débit de service : Terme et définition recommandés par l'OLF.
OBS: Cette notion a remplacé celle de capacité pratique tout en la complétant.
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
intensidad de servicio [correct, feminine noun]; volumen de servicio [masculine noun]