English (Forestry Operations)
timber height [correct]
DEF: The height above ground level at which the over-bark thickness of a tree stem falls to a specified minimum, or the main stem branches out into, or towards, the crown base.
French (Exploitation forestière)
hauteur à la découpe marchande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hauteur, au-dessus du sol, à laquelle la grosseur sur écorce de la tige d'un arbre tombe au-dessous d'une dimension considérée comme insuffisante pour pouvoir produire du bois de sciage marchand.
Spanish (Explotación forestal)
altura maderable [correct, feminine noun]