English (School and School-Related Administration; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
provincial standard [correct]
OBS: Level 3 of the four levels of [academic] achievement, as specified in the Ontario curriculum.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Docimologie)
norme provinciale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [En Ontario, le] niveau 3 de la grille d'évaluation correspondant à une cote de B– à B+ ou aux notes de 70 % à 79 %.