English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
unwanted output power [correct]
DEF: The mean power at the output terminal device of a radio transmitter under specified conditions of modulation for a given class of emission at a frequency or at a narrow band of frequencies outside the necessary band, the level of which may be reduced without affecting the corresponding transmission of information.
French (Émission et réception radio)
puissance de sortie non essentielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance moyenne fournie à une charge spécifiée par un émetteur radioélectrique fonctionnant dans des conditions spécifiées, sur une ou plusieurs fréquences situées hors de la bande nécessaire, et dont le niveau peut être réduit sans affecter la transmission de l'information correspondante.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
potencia de salida parásita [feminine noun]; potencia de salida no deseada [feminine noun]
DEF: Potencia media en el dispositivo del terminal de salida de un radiotransmisor, bajo condiciones específicas de modulación para una clase determinada de emisión, en una frecuencia o en una banda estrecha de frecuencias situadas fuera de la banda necesaria, cuyo nivel puede ser reducido sin afectar la correspondiente transmisión de información.