English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); School and School-Related Administration)
end-of-cycle outcome [correct, Quebec]
CONT: For subject-specific competencies, taking into account the end-of-cycle outcomes specified in the Québec Education Program and the form of report card adopted by the school, teachers indicate, for example, whether a student has surpassed the expected level, attained the level, partially attained the level, or has not attained the level.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Docimologie; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
attente de fin de cycle [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Pour les compétences disciplinaires, en tenant compte des attentes de fin de cycle déterminées par le Programme et de la forme de bulletin adoptée par l'école, on indiquera, par exemple, si l'élève a dépassé le niveau attendu, a atteint ce niveau, a partiellement atteint ce niveau ou n'a pas atteint ce niveau.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.