English (Food Safety)
pasteurization value [correct]
DEF: The length of time at a given temperature to obtain a specified level of destruction of a microorganism whose heat resistance characteristics are known.
French (Salubrité alimentaire)
valeur pasteurisatrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Durée de traitement thermique à une température donnée pour obtenir un taux de destruction spécifié d'un micro-organisme dont on connaît les caractéristiques de thermorésistance.
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria)
valor de pasteurización [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Período de tiempo, a una temperatura dada, necesario para obtener un nivel específico de destrucción de un microorganismo cuyas características de resistencia al calor se conocen.