English (Air Traffic Control; Radiotelephony)
Maintain [correct, standardized]
DEF: Concerning altitude or flight level(FL), an expression meaning "Remain at level specified. "
OBS: Maintain: expression and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Radiotéléphonie)
Maintenez [correct, standardized]
DEF: Relativement à l’altitude ou au niveau de vol (FL), expression signifiant «Restez au niveau spécifié».
OBS: Maintenez : expression et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.