English (Government Accounting)
Statement of Use of Appropriations [correct]
CONT: ... the Statement of Use of Appropriations gives an accounting to Parliament, by department, of the extent to which parliamentary appropriations have been used by the government in the reporting period. Budgetary appropriations used principally to acquire goods and services needed for day-to-day government operations and for transfer payments are reported separately from appropriations authorizing the acquisition of financial claims. Balances of appropriations permitted to lapse, or to be carried forward into the next fiscal period, are also reported in this statement.
French (Comptabilité publique)
État de l'emploi des crédits [correct, masculine noun]