English (Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
statement of receipts and disbursements [correct]; cash statement [correct]
DEF: A financial statement summarizing the cash receipts and disbursements for a stated period, frequently showing the opening and closing balances of cash on hand and in bank.
OBS: Compare with "statement of changes in financial position".
French (Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
état des encaissements et décaissements [correct, masculine noun]; encaissements et décaissements [correct, masculine noun]; tableau des rentrées et sorties de fonds [correct, masculine noun]; rentrées et sorties de fonds [correct, feminine noun]; état de caisse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État financier ou tableau dans lequel figure un sommaire des encaissements et des décaissements de la période et montrant fréquemment le solde de l'encaisse au début et à la fin de la période.