English (Finance; Public Administration (General))
statement of financial position [correct]
DEF: A financial statement showing an organization's assets, liabilities and residual balances at any specified time.
French (Finances; Administration publique (Généralités))
état de la situation financière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document de synthèse exposant à une date donnée l'état des finances d'une Administration et dans lequel figure la liste des éléments de l'actif et du passif.
Spanish (Finanzas; Administración pública (Generalidades))
estado de la situación financiera [correct, masculine noun]