English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
allegation of fact [correct]
CONT: If facts are alleged in the specification of issues, the answer shall admit or deny specifically each material allegation of fact; or, where the party has no knowledge or information sufficient to form a belief, the answer may so state and the statement shall have the effect of a denial.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
allégation de fait [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: allégation de fait : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).