English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
actuarial valuation report [correct]
DEF: A report prepared by an actuary in a manner that is consistent with the Recommendations for Valuation of Pension Plans adopted by the Canadian Institute of Actuaries and containing the actuary's statement of opinion and the information required under the plan, the Act [Pension Benefits Act] and the regulations respecting a going concern valuation and a solvency valuation.
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
rapport d'évaluation actuarielle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport préparé par un actuaire d'une manière conforme aux principes directeurs pour l'évaluation des régimes de retraite de l'Institut Canadien des Actuaires et qui comprend la déclaration de l'actuaire et les renseignements exigés en vertu du régime, de la Loi [Loi sur les prestations de pension] et des règlements relatifs à l'évaluation sur une base de permanence et à l'évaluation de solvabilité.