English (Advertising)
reason-why advertising [correct]
OBS: Reason-why :... an advertising statement or advertisement offering specific, objectively stated arguments in support of claimed benefits.
French (Publicité)
publicité argumentée [feminine noun]; publicité justificative [feminine noun]; publicité argumentaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Publicité où l'on motive l'argument publicitaire.