English (Banking; Phraseology)
statement of change [correct]
CONT: An annual statement of a bank must contain, with respect to each of the financial years to which it relates,... a statement of change of financial position for the financial year, and a statement of changes in shareholders’ equity for the financial year,... [Bank Act].
French (Banque; Phraséologie)
état des modifications [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rapport annuel de la banque pour chaque exercice présente : [...] un état des modifications survenues dans sa situation financière au cours de l'exercice; un état des modifications dans l'avoir des actionnaires au cours de l'exercice. [Loi sur les banques].