English (Rules of Court; Taxation)
stay of appeal [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, s. 239(4).
French (Règles de procédure; Fiscalité)
suspension d'appel [correct, feminine noun]; suspension de l'instance en appel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: suspension d'appel : terme tiré de la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 239(4).
OBS: suspension de l'instance
OBS: instance en appel
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Sistema tributario)
suspensión de la apelación [feminine noun]