English (Silk (Textiles))
trammage [correct]
DEF: A puckered area in a crêpe fabric.
OBS: This defect is caused by failure to insert wefts of alternate S and Z twists when so required by the structure.
French (Soieries)
erreur de tramage en crêpe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface froncée dans un tissu crêpe.
OBS: Ce défaut est causé par une erreur d'insertion des trames alternativement en torsion S et Z nécessitée par la structure de l'article.