English (Tort Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
actionable wrong [correct]
CONT: If a structure or other object is placed on another's land, not only the initial intrusion but also failure to remove it constitute an actionable wrong.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
transgression susceptible d'action [correct, feminine noun]; acte qui ouvre un recours au demandeur [masculine noun]