English (Foreign Trade)
aggregated level [correct]
CONT: Using Tarif Indices to Evaluate Preferential Trading Arrangements : An Application to Chile. Calculations for the case of Chile show that the index is simple to calculate because of its recursive structure, which allows large amounts of detailed tariff line data to be aggregated for use with domestic production data that is available only at a more aggregated level.
French (Commerce extérieur)
niveau de regroupement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour éviter cette comparaison de choses disparates, le [Département du commerce des États-Unis] s'est mis à la recherche d'éléments de preuve décrivant les produits cultivés ou élevés au Canada, au même niveau de regroupement que le Programme tripartite.