English (Soil Science)
structure index
OBS: --measure obtained by sedimentation with and without preliminary dispersion (U.K.); a soil property which is [ evaluated on a numerical scale and is related to soil structure ] (US).
French (Science du sol)
coefficient de stabilité de la structure
OBS: --comparaison de deux portions granulométriques de même dimension obtenues à partir d'un sol avec ou sans dispersion.