English (Physics)
nuclear quadrupole coupling constant [correct]; NQCC [correct]
DEF: A molecular parameter which provides a sensitive probe of electronic and surrounding molecular structure near some quadrupolar nucleus of interest.
French (Physique)
constante de couplage quadripolaire nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]; CCQN [feminine noun]