English (Loans)
direct production subsidy
CONT: The structure of subsidies to business will have been transformed significantly as well. Direct production subsidies will be a thing of the past.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
subvention directe à la production [feminine noun]
CONT: La structure des subventions aux entreprises aura elle aussi subi d'importantes transformations. Les subventions directes à la production auront été éliminées.