English (Acoustics (Physics); Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Computer Graphics)
acoustic imaging [correct]; acoustic imagery [correct]
DEF: The production of real-time images of the internal structure of a metallic or biological object that is opaque to light.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Infographie)
imagerie acoustique [correct, feminine noun]