English (Soil Science; Agricultural Engineering)
soil management [correct]
DEF: The preparation and manipulation of soil for the production of crops. Continuous, profitable production involves the maintenance of the physical structure of the soil, the organic matter, the available nutrients, the biological activities and the conservation of soil and water.
French (Science du sol; Génie agricole)
gestion des sols [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation des sols [feminine noun]; aménagement des sols [masculine noun]
DEF: Pratiques qui maintiennent ou améliorent la fertilité chimique et physique du sol.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Ingeniería agrícola)
manejo de suelos [masculine noun]; explotación de tierras [feminine noun]