English (Petroleum Deposits)
gas field [correct]; natural gas field [correct]
DEF: A group of reservoirs of hydrocarbons associated with a common geological structure, where the gas-oil ratio is high and production is commercially viable.
French (Gisements pétrolifères)
champ de gaz [correct, masculine noun]; champ gazier [correct, masculine noun]; champ de gaz naturel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de réservoirs naturels de gaz associés à une structure géologique d'une région productrice.
Spanish (Yacimientos petrolíferos)
campo de gas natural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En Perú, Chevron fue autorizada para realizar proyectos de exploración y desarrollo en un gigantesco campo de gas natural de Camisea, al sureste de la selva, mientras que Mobil y Royal Dutch-Shell podrían desarrollar otra parte de esa zona.