English (Computer Programs and Programming)
traffic analyser-simulator
OBS: Tekelec announces the production of a new software for its TE 92 traffic analyser-simulator : SITREX 25, a simulation language with the same structure as BASIC but using the mnemonics of the X. 25 protocol, can be readily assimilated by any teleprocessing engineer.
OBS: traffic analysis: The obtaining of information from a study of communications traffic. Includes statistical study of message headings, receipts, acknowledgements, routing, and so on, plus a tabulation of volumes and types of messages with respect to time.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
analyseur-simulateur de trafic [masculine noun]
OBS: Tekelec annonce la disponibilité d'un nouveau logiciel pour son analyseur-simulateur de trafic TE 92, le SITREX 25 qui est un langage de simulation ayant la structure du BASIC, mais utilisant la mnémonique du protocole X.25. Il est donc immédiatement assimilable par tout technicien de la téléinformatique.