English (Soils (Agriculture))
agrology [correct]
DEF: The agricultural science that treats the origin, composition, structure, analysis, and classification of soils, especially in relation to crop production.
French (Sols (Agriculture))
agrologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science ayant pour objet les sols dans leur rapport avec la production végétale.
Spanish (Suelos (Agricultura))
agrología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que tiene por objeto el estudio de los suelos cultivados.