English (Computer Graphics)
file format [correct]
DEF: The structure of the data used to record an image onto a disk.
French (Infographie)
format de fichier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Structure des données utilisée pour sauvegarder une image sur un disque.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
formato del archivo [correct, masculine noun]; formato del fichero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Patrones y estándares usados por un programa para almacenar los datos en un disco.