English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
discrepancy record sheet [correct]
CONT: Discrepancy record sheet-Complete... 3. Ensure all discrepancies are recorded on Pgs 1 & 2 of "Wing internal structure fuel tank area inspection/rework sheet".
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
fiche d'enregistrement des anomalies [feminine noun]
OBS: proposition non officielle d'un nom de fiche utilisée à Air Canada.
OBS: fiche d'enregistrement des anomalies : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.