English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
record type [correct]
DEF: A data record structure containing information about the entities being racked by a data base, and their associated attributes.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
type d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un enregistrement, ordinairement sous une forme codée servant à identifier le contenu, ou encore l'utilisation de cette information.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
tipo de registro [correct, masculine noun]