English (Information Processing (Informatics))
universal data set
OBS: data set : a named collection of logically related records stored in a data structure, that is efficient for processing and is described by control information, such as the record length, the block size, the data set label, and the record format : a data set is considered to be the major unit of storage in a computer system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
jeu de données universelles [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
conjunto de datos universales [correct, masculine noun]; juego de datos universales [correct, masculine noun]