English (Software; Computer Programs and Programming)
record layout [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: The arrangement and structure of data or words in a record, including the order and size of the components of the record. [Definition officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: record layout: term standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Logiciels; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
disposition d'enregistrement [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; cliché d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; dessin d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Disposition des données ou des mots dans un enregistrement déterminant la succession et les longueurs des parties correspondantes de l'enregistrement. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: disposition d'enregistrement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: disposition d'enregistrement; cliché d'enregistrement; dessin d'enregistrement : termes uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Programas y programación (Informática))
estructura de registro [correct, feminine noun]; diseño de registro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Configuración que se adopta de los elementos de información que componen un registro, en consideración al orden de los mismos, las secuencias y longitudes apropiadas, la cual describe cada campo en el registro y el número de bytes en cada campo.