English (Computer Graphics)
element reference list
DEF: A list of references which define the hierarchy within one branch of a structure network. Each reference consists of a structure identifier and an element position within that structure. If the path contains N pairs, then the first N-1 pairs identify execute structure elements. The jth such element references the structure named in the(j+1) st list element. The deepest element of the list may identify any type of structure element.
French (Infographie)
liste d'éléments de référence