English (Computer Graphics)
display update state
CONT: Determines how and when the display surface is modified to reflect changes in the centralized structure store and the workstation state list. An application selects the display update state to take into account the capabilities of a workstation dependent aspects of deferral mode and modification mode.
French (Infographie)
état de mise à jour de l'affichage