English (Computer Graphics)
implicit regeneration
DEF: The complete recreation of the contents of a display surface such that it is visually correct. This may occur when changes to the posted structure networks or the workstation state list invalidate the displayed image. Such a regeneration is not explicitly requested by the application program.
French (Infographie)
régénération par défaut [feminine noun]