English (Data Banks and Databases)
structured database [correct]
CONT: Structured databases include those that have some structure, such as relational and object databases.
French (Banques et bases de données)
base de données structurée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une base de données structurée est une base de données dans laquelle les informations sont représentées dans des tables.