English (Oral Presentations; Advertising)
press luncheon [correct]
CONT: A press breakfast/luncheon is similar to a press conference, but it is much less formal. Rather than a structured presentation of information followed by a question and answer session, a press breakfast/luncheon consists of a meal followed by a brief presentation and informal networking and discussion among press attendees and hosts,
French (Exposés et communications orales; Publicité)
dîner de presse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les représentants de la presse écrite et électronique sont invités à un dîner de presse offert par la Fédération des producteurs de volailles du Québec, le 18 avril prochain, dans le cadre de l'assemblée générale annuelle de l'organisation.