English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
data warehouse architecture [correct]
CONT: Data warehouse architecture refers to the design and organization of a data warehouse system, which is a large, centralized repository for storing and managing structured and semi-structured data from various sources within an organization. Data warehouse architecture aims to optimize data retrieval, storage, and analytics by organizing data in a way that supports efficient querying, reporting, and analysis.
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
architecture d'entrepôt de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'architecture d'entrepôt de données est un composant essentiel dans le domaine de la modélisation des données, faisant spécifiquement référence à la conception et à l'organisation globales des composants structurels qui composent un système d'entrepôt de données.