English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
two-dimensional intake [correct]
CONT: The MIG-29 is the first Soviet fighter designed for extreme agility in combat, though its two-dimensional intakes are also designed for high supersonic dash performance.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
entrée d'air bidimensionnelle [feminine noun]