English (Palletization; Materials Handling; Air Freight)
flat pallet [correct]
DEF: Pallet without a superstructure.
French (Palettisation; Manutention; Fret aérien)
palette simple [correct, feminine noun]; palette plate [feminine noun]
DEF: Palette sans superstructure.