English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
bridge superstructure [correct]
DEF: The portion of a bridge or trestle lying above the piers and abutments.
OBS: Bridges generally are considered to be composed of three separate parts : substructure, superstructure, and deck.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
superstructure de pont [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une deuxième approche, plus économique à la restauration de la dalle de béton, est le remplacement entier de la superstructure du pont.