English (Demolition (Military))
explosive hose [correct]
CONT: ... the new vehicle has a superstructure designed to enable up to three mine-clearing explosive hoses to be rocket-fired to ranges of 200-400 m...
French (Destruction (Militaire))
boudin explosif [masculine noun]