English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
shade-deck vessel [correct]
DEF: A vessel provided with a full length superstructure of very light construction which is open on the sides.
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
navire à shade-deck [correct, masculine noun]