English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
truck-mounted crane shovel; truck mounted [correct]; two-engine rig [correct]
OBS: The wheeled crane shovel(...) is rubber-tire mounted(...) It may be either self-propelled or truck mounted(...) The truck mounted machine(or two-engine rig)(...) has the same rotating superstructure(as the self-propelled unit), but in addition it is now mounted on a truck frame. This truck, with a separate driving engine propels the machine.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
pelle sur camion