English (Small Arms)
disassembly key [correct]
CONT: ... the sling ring/disassembly key that fits in the void located in the optics superstructure to the rear above the support.
French (Armes légères)
clé de démontage [feminine noun]
CONT: Le canon est maintenu immobile par l'intermédiaire d'une pièce dont la fixité est garantie par l'axe de la clé de démontage.