English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
tipping [correct]
CONT: Tipping may also result from working on a grade where the center of gravity of either the boom or rig itself changes as the superstructure rotates or the rig is moved.
French (Grues (Levage))
basculement [masculine noun]
CONT: Contrepoids trop lourd. Basculement vers l'arrière.
Spanish (Grúas (Levantamiento de cargas))
basculación [masculine noun]