English (Sociology of Ideologies; Social Organization)
superstructure [correct]
CONT: In Marxist theory, society consists of two parts : the base(or substructure) and superstructure.... The superstructure refers to society's other relationships and ideas not directly relating to production[, ] including its culture, institutions, roles, rituals, religion, media, and state.
French (Sociologie des idéologies; Organisation sociale)
superstructure [correct, feminine noun]