English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
permanent anchor plate
DEF: Fixture attached to the rail vehicle superstructure to which strap may be secured.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
plaque d'arrimage permanente [feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque d'arrimage fixée à la superstructure du véhicule ferroviaire et prévu pour l'arrimage à l'aide de feuillards.