English (Earthmoving)
shovel bucket [correct]
OBS: A shovel front consists of a solid massive beam hinged to the bed plate at the front deck of the revolving superstructure, a dipper stick that slides in the saddle block and pivots on a shipper shaft and a shovel bucket or dipper box open at the top with a hinged door closing the bottom.
French (Terrassement)
godet de pelle mécanique [correct]; godet de pelle [correct]