English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing; Collaboration with the FAO)
fishing tug [correct]; fish tug [correct]
CONT: The Bessie E.... was a fishing tug engaged in commercial fishing operations on the Great Lakes, with a design typical of this type of vessel : constructed of all-welded steel, with a single‑chine hull and a partially enclosed superstructure extending from bow to stern.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale; Collaboration avec la FAO)
remorqueur de pêche [correct, masculine noun]