English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
mobile superstructure [correct]
DEF: Vehicle superstructure not permanently affixed to the chassis frame and equipped with a mechanically or hydraulically operated telescopic landing gear for support when not in use.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
superstructure mobile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Superstructure de véhicule non montée en permanence sur le cadre de châssis et munie de béquilles télescopiques mécaniques ou hydrauliques qui servent d'appui lorsque la superstructure est déposée.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
estructura superpuesta móvil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estructura superpuesta de un vehículo que no se monta en forma permanente en el bastidor del chasis y tiene soportes mecánicos o hidráulicos extensibles para sostenerla.