English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
roller path
OBS: The surface upon which run the rollers which support revolving superstructure.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
chemin de galets
OBS: Surface sur laquelle circulent les galets qui supportent le châssis pivotant.