English (Palletization; Materials Handling; Air Freight)
post pallet
DEF: Pallet having a superstructure of posts, with or without rails.
French (Palettisation; Manutention; Fret aérien)
palette à montants [correct, feminine noun]; palette à ridelles [feminine noun]
DEF: Palette munie de montants, avec ou sans entretoises de montants.