English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
frame rail flange [correct]; side rail flange [correct]; rail flange [correct]
DEF: Horizontal upper and lower portions of a rail or girder.
OBS: The upper flange is the bearing surface for the vehicle superstructure.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
aile de longeron [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie latérale située aux extrémités supérieures et inférieures de l'âme d'un longeron.
OBS: L'aile supérieure constitue la surface d'appui pour la superstructure d'un véhicule.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
patín del larguero [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte lateral situada en los extremos superior e inferior del alma de un larguero.
OBS: El patín superior constituye la superficie de apoyo de la carrocería de un vehículo.