English (Ship and Boat Parts)
forecastle [correct]
DEF: A superstructure in the forward part of a ship used as living quarters.
French (Parties des bateaux)
gaillard d'avant [correct, masculine noun]; gaillard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Superstructure construite à l'avant d'un navire et utilisée essentiellement comme quartiers d'habitation.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
castillo de proa [masculine noun]; castillo [masculine noun]; cubierta de proa [feminine noun]