English (Ship and Boat Parts)
flag deck [correct]
DEF: Area in forward superstructure used for signalling with flags and by other means.
French (Parties des bateaux)
pont de signalisation [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; pont des pavois [masculine noun]
OBS: «pont de signalisation est le terme retenu par le comité de marine du quartier général du ministère de la Défense nationale à Ottawa