English (Rail Transport; Construction Finishing)
car lining
DEF: A surface(wood, plastic, metal or fibreglass) fastened to the inside of the rail car superstructure forming finished car interior.
French (Transport par rail; Finitions (Construction))
revêtement intérieur de wagon [masculine noun]
DEF: Panneaux (de bois, de plastique, de métal ou de fibre de verre) fixés, à des fins de finition, à la superstructure intérieure du wagon.