English (Ship and Boat Parts)
flag deck [correct]
DEF: Area in forward superstructure used for signalling with flags and by other means.
OBS: flag deck:Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
pont de pavillons [correct, masculine noun]; pont de signalisation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pont de signalisation: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.