English (Weapon Systems)
full-traverse turret [correct]
CONT: Instead of mounting its gun in a full-traverse turret, the massive 128-mm gun was ball mounted in a sloping superstructure rising from the hull.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
tourelle à révolution totale [correct, feminine noun]; tourelle à révolution complète [correct, feminine noun]; tourelle tous azimuts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les chars légers Renault, équipés d'une tourelle tous azimuts, joueront un rôle décisif, en liaison avec l'infanterie et l'artillerie, lors des contre-offensives victorieuses de Foch en 1918.