English (Computer Programs and Programming)
control program [correct, standardized]; CP [correct]; supervisor [correct, standardized]; supervisor program [correct]; executive program [correct]; supervisory program [correct]; executive control program
DEF: A computer program designed to schedule and to supervise the execution of programs in a computer system.
OBS: control program; supervisor : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: control program: term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) and reproduced with its permission.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de commande [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; programme de contrôle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; superviseur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; programme directeur [correct, masculine noun]; programme de gestion [correct, masculine noun]; programme superviseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme servant à ordonnancer et surveiller l'exécution des programmes dans un ordinateur.
OBS: programme de commande; programme de contrôle; superviseur : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: programme de commande; programme de contrôle : termes normalisés par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de control [correct, masculine noun]; programa ejecutivo [correct, masculine noun]