English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Scholarships and Research Grants)
payment of stipends [correct]
CONT: Payment of stipends following submission of the thesis or during program extensions is not obligatory but is negotiable between the student and supervisor.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
versement des allocations [correct, masculine noun]