English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Social Services and Social Work)
assisted referral [correct]
OBS: [The assisted referrals] are identical to the self referrals except that the individuals accessing the program will have been assisted by someone else(e. g. supervisor, colleague, family member). Such assistance may involve simply informing the individual that the program is available or suggesting that they call the program. In some cases, whoever is concerned about a fellow employee may call the EAP(Emloyee Assistance Program) for a consultation about how to assist the employee.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Services sociaux et travail social)
accès avec recommandation [correct, masculine noun]