English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Counter-Measures (Military operations); Electronic Warfare; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
infrared suppression system; infra-red suppression system; infra red suppression system; IR suppression system
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Guerre électronique; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
système de suppression des infrarouges [masculine noun]