English (Fire Regulations; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
elapsed-time standards [correct]; elapsed time standards [correct]
DEF: The maximum amounts of time allowed by administrative rule for given steps of fire suppression.
French (Réglementation (Sécurité incendie); Incendies de végétation)
délais types [correct, masculine noun]; créneaux de référence [masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Temps fixés par les règlements pour mettre en œuvre les mesures correspondant aux différentes étapes de la lutte active contre les incendies.
Spanish (Reglamentación (Seguridad contra incendios); Incendio de la vegetación)
plazos reglamentarios [masculine noun, plural]