English (Emergency Management; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
forest fire control [correct]
CONT: The goals of forest fire control are the conservation of forest resources and forest ecosystems and prevention of damage to people's property and lives through forest fire prevention, preparation and suppression by the central and local governments.
French (Gestion des urgences; Incendies de végétation)
maîtrise des incendies de forêt [correct, feminine noun]; maîtrise des feux de forêt [correct, feminine noun]