English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire); Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
early suppression fast response sprinkler [correct]; ESFR sprinkler [correct]
CONT: Early suppression/fast response(ESFR) sprinklers were developed not just to control the fire, but to suppress it. This requires early discharge of a larger quantity of water-as much as 100 gpm [gallons per minute] per sprinkler in some cases.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies); Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
extincteur automatique à action rapide [proposal, masculine noun]