English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Fire-Fighting Services)
fire suppression resource [correct]
OBS: Includes personnel and equipment used in fire suppression.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Service d'incendie)
ressource de suppression des incendies [correct, feminine noun]; ressource de lutte contre l'incendie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comprend le personnel et l'équipement utilisé pour la suppression des incendies.