English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
passive concealment [correct]
DEF: Silence without active suppression of a fact.
OBS: Historically, the doctrine of passive concealment has been applied to residential building relationships, but never in a commercial transaction.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
dissimulation passive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: dissimulation passive : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).