English (Electrical Power Supply)
conditioned power [correct]
CONT: To ensure that the operations and data are safe, data centres are equipped with fire detection and suppression systems, controls for temperature, humidity, and conditioned power, data backup systems and cyber security systems.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
alimentation conditionnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin de s'assurer que l'exploitation et les données sont sécurisées, les centres de données sont équipés de systèmes de détection et d'extinction d'incendies, de commandes de température, de taux d'humidité et d'alimentation conditionnée, de systèmes de sauvegarde de données ainsi que des systèmes de cybersécurité.