English (Emergency Management; CBRNE Weapons)
product control [correct]
OBS: Examples of product controls include absorption, adsorption, covering, dilution, neutralization, overpacking, solidification, vacuuming, vapor dispersion and vapor suppression.
French (Gestion des urgences; Armes CBRNE)
contrôle de produit [correct, masculine noun]