English (Fire Warning Devices)
automatic fire detection and suppression system [correct]
DEF: A system that instantly detects and extinguishes fires inside of engine compartments and other small spaces.
French (Alarme-incendie)
système de détection et d'extinction automatique d'incendie [correct, masculine noun]