English (Weapon Systems)
defence-suppression weapon [correct]
CONT: [The short-range attack missile(SRAM) ] was intended for use both as a defence suppression weapon – striking surface-to-air missiles, air-defence radars, and so on, to permit bomber penetration...
French (Systèmes d'armes)
arme de neutralisation des défenses [correct, feminine noun]