English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
supra protest [correct, Latin]
OBS: Where a bill of exchange has been dishonoured by non-acceptance it may be accepted for honour, provided it has been protested. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
sous protêt
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
supraprotesto [correct, masculine noun]