English (Commercial Law; Banking; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
acceptor for honour [correct]; acceptor supra protest [correct]
OBS
French (Droit commercial; Banque; Effets de commerce (Droit))
intervenant [correct, masculine noun]; accepteur par intervention [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho mercantil; Operaciones bancarias; Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
aceptante por intervención [correct, masculine noun]