English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telecommunications Facilities)
"crossed-loop" cage DF antenna [correct]
CONT: The main most is surmounted by an HF "crossed loop" cage DF antenna and the UAA-1 omni-antenna(signal analysis).
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne de goniométrie en cage à "boucles croisées" [feminine noun]