English (Plumbing Fixtures)
pail privy
DEF: ... a privy in which the receptacle for human waste consists of a removable container which may or may not be surmounted by a building.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
fosse mobile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) la fosse mobile [est] constituée par une tinette en tôle galvanisée, placée en sous-sol et vidée chaque semaine.