English (Heraldry)
royal crest [correct]
CONT: Atop the full-faced helm of a sovereign with its ermine and gold mantling, or lambrequin, is the royal crown surmounted by the royal crest, a lion statant guardant crowned with the royal crown.
French (Héraldique)
cimier royal [correct, masculine noun]