English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
Hercules crane [correct]
CONT: A Hercules crane was a form of block-setting crane, developed in the 1870s. They were characterised by a wheeled, mobile gantry running on rails, surmounted by a slewing horizontal jib, held up by a kingpost.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
grue Hercule [correct, feminine noun]