English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Derricks (Construction Sites))
monotower crane [correct]; tower derrick [correct]; tower derrick crane [correct, standardized]
CONT: Monotower cranes consist of a latticed tower surmounted by a derrick crane.
OBS: monotower crane.
OBS: tower derrick crane: standardized by the British Standards Institution.
French (Grues (Levage); Derricks et mâts (Chantiers))
derrick sur pylône [masculine noun]
OBS: Derricks haubanés en tête par câbles. Ils peuvent être installés sur des (...) pylônes eux-mêmes haubanés.
OBS: Grue sur portique.