English (Religion (General))
ankh [correct]; ansate cross [correct]; crux ansata [correct]; ankh cross [correct]
CONT: The ancient Egyptian hieroglyphic symbol of life, the ankh, a tau cross surmounted by a loop and known as crux ansata, was adopted and extensively used on Coptic Christian monuments.
French (Religion (Généralités))
croix ansée [correct, feminine noun]; croix égyptienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Égypte ancienne symbolise l'immortalité de l'âme par la croix ansée.
CONT: La croix est dite [...] ansée quand elle est en tau et porte un anneau au sommet.