English (Heraldry)
surmounted
OBS: surmounted(heraldic means having a crown or a coronet placed so as to be on top of and in such a manner, that the crown or coronet appears to rest
French (Héraldique)
surmontée
OBS: (BT 51 L'art héraldique) surmontée qui ne le touche pas voir plus haut somme (voir ce mot)