English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
Marconi tracking radar [correct]
CONT: It is relevant to note that the Rapier 2000, in addition to having a Plessey surveillance radar and a Marconi tracking radar, also has an automatic infrared tracker that can provide acquisition and tracking capabilities by day and night.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
radar de poursuite Marconi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On notera que le Rapier 2000 comporte, outre un radar de veille Plessey et un radar de poursuite Marconi, un système de poursuite automatique à infrarouge capable d'assurer seul l'acquisition et la poursuite de jour comme de nuit.