English (Classification of Coal; Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
accelerated oxidation test [correct]
CONT: An accelerated oxidation test to categorize coals by their susceptibility to spontaneous combustion was standardized using three western coal samples of different rank.
French (Classification des charbons; Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
essai d'oxydation accélérée [masculine noun]
CONT: On a normalisé un essai d'oxydation accélérée servant à classer les charbons en fonction de leur susceptibilité à la combustion spontanée, avec trois échantillons de charbons de différente qualité.