English (Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
susceptibility to insecticides [correct]
CONT: Test of susceptibility to insecticides. The level of susceptibility of the vector species to the insecticide in use should be monitored at least once a year to detect any incipient resistance(...)
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
sensibilité aux insecticides [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prédisposition à succomber à l'action d'un insecticide particulier.