English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Airport Runways and Areas)
non-frost susceptibility test [correct]
CONT: In areas subject to frost penetration the materials should meet permeability and non-frost susceptibility tests in addition to the CBR requirements.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
essai de résistance au gel [masculine noun]