English (Veterinary Drugs)
halothane test [correct]
OBS: Pigs susceptible to malignant hyperthermia experience an attack of the disease if anaesthetized with halothane.
OBS: Test used to detect stress susceptibility in pigs.
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
épreuve à l'halothane [correct, feminine noun]; test à l'halothane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Utilisé pour détecter les porcs sensibles au syndrome du stress.