English (Waste Management; Scientific Research Facilities; Medical and Hospital Organization)
biomedical waste disposal [correct]; BMW disposal [correct]
CONT: In the context of biomedical waste disposal, assuming proper waste disposal practices, the susceptible host population consists primarily of the waste haulers and handlers. Under normal waste disposal conditions, the general population is not exposed to biomedical waste.
French (Gestion des déchets; Installations de recherche scientifique; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
élimination de déchets biomédicaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Entreposage et élimination des déchets biomédicaux — Tous les déchets de laboratoire de microbiologie doivent être décontaminés avant d’être éliminés avec les déchets ordinaires [...] Les installations devraient mettre en place des procédures d’étiquetage précises [...]