English (Bones and Joints)
trick knee [correct]
DEF: Popular term for a knee joint susceptible to locking in position, most often due to longitudinal splitting of the medial meniscus.
French (Os et articulations)
genou instable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un genou instable est une articulation qui se verrouille ou se dérobe. Le verrouillage fige le genou, le plus souvent en flexion; le genou peut aussi se déverrouiller en produisant un bruit sec ou un claquement.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
rodilla inestable [correct, feminine noun]