English (Pollution (General); Microbiology and Parasitology)
microbiological pollution [correct]
CONT: ... microbiological pollution is a naturally occurring form of water contamination. Microorganisms such as bacteria, protozoa and viruses can infiltrate water supplies, causing diseases such as bilharzia and cholera. Humans are most susceptible to this kind of pollution in places where adequate water treatment systems are not yet in place.
French (Pollution (Généralités); Microbiologie et parasitologie)
pollution microbiologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pollution microbiologique est la présence en quantité excessive de germes, bactéries et virus, parmi lesquels certains sont pathogènes.
PHR: pollution microbiologique de l'air, pollution microbiologique de l'eau
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades); Microbiología y parasitología)
contaminación microbiológica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La contaminación microbiológica se refiere a la introducción involuntaria o no intencionada de microorganísmos infecciosos como las bacterias, levaduras, mohos, hongos, virus, priones, protozoos o de sus toxinas y/o subproductos.