English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
estuarine lagoon marsh [correct]
CONT: These marshes occur in embayments, lagoons and open basins in the supratidal and intertidal zone of estuaries. They are susceptible to extreme water level changes. Freshwater input is significant.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marais estuarien de lagune [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marais estuarien de lagune : Ces marais se trouvent dans les échancrures, les lagunes et les bassins ouverts des zones supratidales et intertidales des estuaires. De gigantesques changements de niveau d'eau s'y produisent. L'entrée d'eau douce est importante.