English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
divisible contract [correct]; severable contract [correct]
CONT: A severable contract is one the consideration of which is, by its terms, susceptible of apportionment on either side, so as to correspond to the unascertained consideration on the other side....(Black, 5th, p. 292)
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
contrat divisible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrat divisible : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).