English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
blade [correct, noun]; mower blade [correct]
CONT: We’ve invested in engineering a durable mower blade using an edge-rolled design. When an edge isn’t rolled, it is more susceptible to burrs and sharp corners, which ultimately reduce the life of your blade.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
lame [correct, feminine noun]; lame de coupe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En plus de créer une lame plus sécuritaire, notre conception aide à répartir uniformément toute contrainte sur la surface. Nous avons réalisé une lame qui demeure affûtée après le meulage, ce qui se traduit par des affûtages moins fréquents.
PHR: lame de faucheuse rotative, lame de tondeuse
Spanish (Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura; Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura))
cuchilla [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ciertos cortacéspedes tienen varias cuchillas de forma helicoidal dispuestas a modo de tambor que gira a ras del suelo. En otros, es una hélice horizontal, cuyas aspas son cuchillas, la que corta el césped.