English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
undecked fishing vessel [correct]; open fishing vessel [correct]
CONT: Open fishing vessels are susceptible to taking on water over the bulwarks, particularly in conditions where low freeboard and rough seas prevail.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
navire de pêche non ponté [correct, masculine noun]