English (Missiles and Rockets)
semi-active radar homing missile [correct]
CONT: In bistatic radar, the transmitter and receiver are separated. As the receiver is purely passive, it is less susceptible to detection, jamming and anti-radiation missiles. This is also the arrangement used in semi-active radar homing missiles, where the transmitter is ground based and the receiver is in the missile nose.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile à autodirecteur radar semi-actif [correct, masculine noun]