English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
tidal basin water [correct]
CONT: Tidal basin water : These wetlands occur in basins in the intertidal and supratidal zones. They do not drain during low tide and are susceptible to flooding during the highest high tides, storms and rainfalls.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau de bassin à marée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau de bassin à marée : Ces terres humides se trouvent dans les zones intertidale et supratidale des bassins. Elles ne sont pas drainées à marée basse et sont parfois inondés en cas de très haute marée, de tempête et de pluie.