English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
suspected child abuse case [correct]
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
cas présumé d'enfant maltraité [correct, masculine noun]; cas soupçonné d'enfance maltraitée [correct, masculine noun]