English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
suspend proceedings [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
suspendre la procédure [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.