English (Legal Actions; Administrative Law; Health Law; Labour and Employment)
action for forfeiture of office [correct]; proceedings for forfeiture of office [correct, plural]
CONT: The board of directors of a regional council must, on becoming aware that its director general is contravening any of the rules prescribed in this section [of the Act respecting health services and social services for Cree Native persons], suspend him without remuneration or take measures with the view of instituting proceedings for forfeiture of office against him, according to the seriousness of the contravention.
French (Actions en justice; Droit administratif; Droit de la santé; Travail et emploi)
recours en déchéance de charge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le conseil d'administration d'un conseil régional doit, dès qu'il constate que son directeur général contrevient à l'une des règles prévues au présent article [de la Loi sur les Services de santé et les services sociaux pour les autochtones cris], le suspendre sans traitement ou prendre des mesures afin d'intenter un recours en déchéance de charge contre lui, selon la gravité de la contravention.