English (Floors and Ceilings)
perforated ceiling panels [correct, plural]
CONT: In some modern buildings perforated ceiling panels are used to supply conditioned air to the premises. Supply ductwork is provided in the plenum above the suspended ceiling...
French (Planchers et plafonds)
faux-plafond perforé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le débit (...) est (...) considérable (...) introduire de l'air sous (...) pression (...) dans un caisson limité à sa partie inférieure par un faux-plafond perforé.