English (Museums)
art storage screens [correct]; sliding rack storage with wire screening [correct]
DEF: ... wire screens suspended from sliding tracks which are hung from the ceiling or from an independent structure. Channels secured to the floor keep the hanging screens from swaying back and forth when they are pulled out for the examination of objects. Materials are hung from the screen with simple hooks.
French (Muséologie)
système de stockage à glissières avec panneaux en treillis métallique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) panneaux en treillis métallique suspendus à des rails fixés au plafond ou à une armature indépendante. Ces panneaux coulissent également dans des glissières fixées au plancher (...)