English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
supply ductwork [correct]
CONT: In some modern buildings perforated ceiling panels are used to supply conditioned air to the premises. Supply ductwork is provided in the plenum above the suspended ceiling as with standard ceiling outlets.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
réseau de soufflage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) un réseau de soufflage transporte l'air qui doit être distribué dans le local (...)