English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Yoga and Pilates)
aerial yoga hammock [correct]; aerial hammock [correct]; flying yoga hammock [correct]; yoga hammock [correct]; hammock [correct]
CONT: Our aerial yoga teacher training is a yoga based, rather than acrobatic, form of aerial yoga using the soft yoga hammock to practice traditional hatha yoga. The hammock is a prop like a strap or block, intended to assist alignment, deepen awareness and provide the immediate benefit of spinal decompression. With the weight of the body partially or fully supported along with the help of gravity, we can explore and create space in our bodies as intended in traditional yoga practice.
CONT: Aerial hammock can be used for performance, exercise, suspended yoga, or to generate atmosphere.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Yoga et pilates)
hamac de yoga aérien [correct, masculine noun]; hamac aérien [correct, masculine noun]; hamac [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le hamac aérien est un tissu structurel qui peut prendre en charge jusqu'à 2000 lb. Le hamac permet au praticien d'effectuer des pirouettes et des inversions qui décompressent la colonne vertébrale [...]