English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
suspended poise
CONT: [Weighing machine. ] No locking screw or other part of a sliding or suspended poise shall be readily detachable.
OBS: suspended poise : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 163.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
curseur suspendu [masculine noun]
OBS: curseur suspendu : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 163.